Products


Informativa Privacy d.lgs. 196/2003


Be aware that under law no. 196/2003, laying down rules for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, the data shall be processed for the following purposes:

- to act on your requests and complete your subscription to the service chosen;
- to fulfill legal obligations;
- requirements of statistical, operational and managerial.


The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor be subject to diffusion.

The data will be using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality and can also be made through automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data.

We also declare that the law gives citizens the exercise of specific rights. In particular, he may obtain from the information whether or not their personal information and that such data be made available to him in an intelligible form.

The interested party may also ask:
- To obtain the cancellation, transformation or blocking of data processed unlawfully;
- To obtain updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data;
- To oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself.

For the processing of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction, or the combination of two or more of these operations.

Nardi International s.r.l. - Headquarters: Via Ritonda n ° 79 - 37047 San Bonifacio - VR, under no. 196/2003, is the processing of personal data supplied, or otherwise with regards to our business.
The data controller is Nardi International s.r.l..

Nardi International s.r.l. holds the processed personal data in accordance with the provisions specified by the "Code for protection of personal data" and with the Programmatic Security Document adopted by the company, so as to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the aforesaid purposes.

Further information regarding the processing and transmission of personal data may be requested in writing to the Head of the treatment, at Nardi International srl - Headquarters: Via Ritonda n ° 79 - 37047 San Bonifacio - VR - Tel +39 045 6101249, Fax +39 045 7612512, e-mail: privacy@nardi.it

PrintPrint this page